FIBRE OPTIC CABLE (Ruggadised, MM)
FIBRE OPTIC CABLE (Ruggadised, MM)
Applications
For harsh environments/LAN & WAN applications.
 

Features

  • Multi mode 2/4/6 fibre (50/125µ)
  • Light & compact (30 gms/meter)
  • Available with ruggadised connectors having loss less than 0.2 dB.
  •  
    Technical specifications
  • As per JSS-6020
  • 6 mm cable OD
  • Less than 1.0 dB/Km attenuation
  • Breaking load 200 Kgs
  • Temperature range - 20C to 70 C.
  •  
    OPTICAL FIBER CABLE (SINGLE MODE )
     
    OPTICAL FIBER CABLE (SINGLE MODE )
    Applications
  • Long haul outdoor, can be used with/without connectors
  • Trunking
  • Suitable for indoor/outdoor, in ducts or overhead/overground
  •  
    Features
  • Single mode 6/12 fibre (9/125 µ), fibre suitable for termination.
  • Light & compact
  • Protected against sharp bends
  •  
    Technical specifications
  • As per DOT/TEC standard.
  • Less than 0.3 dB/Km attenuation at 1550 nm.
  • Breaking load 200 Kgs
  • Temperature range - 15°C to + 70°C .
  •  
    OPTICAL FIBER CABLE
    (SM, UNITUBE )
     
    OPTICAL FIBER CABLE (SM, UNITUBE )
    Applications
  • Long haul outdoor.
  • Trunking
  • Suitable for outdoor, in ducts or overhead/overground
  •  
    Features
  • Single mode 6/12/24 fibre (9/125 µ)
  • Fiber as per ITU-T-G-652 or ITU-T-G-655 as specified by customer.
  • Outer dia approximately 9.2 mm dia
  •  
    Technical specifications
  • As per DOT specification No. G/OFC-01/02.
  • Less than 0.30 dB/Km fiber attenuation (at 1550 nanometer)
  • Temperature range - 20°C to + 70°C.
  •  
    Contact :
    Marketing & Export Division
    Ordnance Factory Board
    Ayudh Bhawan
    Government of India
    Ministry of Defence
    10A, S. K. Bose Road, Kolkata – 700 001, India.

    Tel: 0091-33-2248 9027 / 2248 2103 / 2248 5077-80
    Fax : 0091-33-2248 1748/2210 8235
    Mail : ofbtrade@dataone.in
    http://www.ofb.gov.in